The Record · Week · in progress
Week of October 11
1 of 1 days on the record, so far. 127.6 miles across 24 drives, 1 day of it the owner's own figure. $109.36 earned over 1 day with income (all pending).
1 job
Jobs done
Uber Eats127.6 mi
Miles driven
127.6 on a driving day–
On FSD (Supervised)
not recorded$109.36
Earned
1 day with income, all pending$109.36
With the car
where the car was in the work1 of 1
Days on the record
in progress4h41m
Time driving
over 1 dayThe days of the week
Miles each day
measured.
Earned, by channel
- Uber Eats
Earned is paid, invoiced, or credited by the platform and not yet confirmed in cash.
The channels
| Channel | Earned | Share | With the car | Hours | An hour |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uber Eats | $109.36 | 100% | $109.36 | not logged | not logged |
What the apps counted
| Channel | Orders | Miles the app counted | A mile | On the app’s clock | An hour |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uber Eats | 5 | 88.2 mi | $1.24 | 4h09m | $26.34 |
measured
Miles, by purpose
1 day had delivery work.
The counts The apps counted 88.2 miles over 1 day, and $109.36 was made on those lines.
Made per mile the apps counted$1.24 modeled
An average gig day, counted by the apps88.2 mi measured
Deliveries a gig day5.0 measured
Made on the apps a gig day$109.36 measured
Highlights
What happens next
Want to follow the next project?
Everything here started as a what-if and ended as a record. The crew hears the day the next one opens.
