The Record · 2026 · Day 47
Thursday October 8
153.1 miles across 19 drives, 99.6% of them on FSD (Supervised). Two jobs, one car.
2 jobs
Jobs done
Uber Eats, Other153.1 mi
Miles driven
19 drives, 75.5 counted by the apps100%
On FSD (Supervised)
FSD (Supervised), 152.5 of 153.1 miles$131.15
The hustle made
$56.25 paid, $74.90 pending$131.15
With the car
Uber Eats, Other50.9 kWh
Energy added
$17.66 of chargingHow the driving time was used
The car drove 5h09m, 100% of the miles on FSD (Supervised). Of that, 3h01m was driving during the Uber Eats hours.
- The car drove5h09m measured
- Driving during the Uber Eats hours3h01m measured
The delivery share is the car’s own count of the hours the app lists, from the first delivery to the last: every drive in them, whatever it was for. It is not a claim about each drive.
Earnings by channel
- Uber Eats$74.90
- Other$56.25
Tips can still go up until October 22a customer can add to a tip for 14 days, so today’s figure is the least it will be
Earned is what is paid, invoiced or credited by the platform. Pending means the app has credited it and the cash is not yet confirmed in. A line says which. measured is a document or an app screen; stated is the owner’s word. The miles and minutes are the app’s own count, not the car’s: where two deliveries are made together it counts each in full, so they can run past the road and the time the car covered.
Miles, by purpose
The car drove 153.1 miles. The apps counted 75.5 miles. In the hours the apps list it drove 87.1.
- Counted by the apps75.5 mi
- Driven in the apps’ hours, not counted by them11.6 mi
- Outside the apps’ hours66.0 mi
The car
measured.
Against the days before
| Figure | This day | Average of up to seven before | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miles driven | 153.1 | 131.0 | up 22.1 |
| On FSD (Supervised) | 100% | 98% | up 2 points |
| Earned | $131.15 | $110.41 | up $20.74 |
Only days that have the figure are averaged, and a figure needs three of them before it is compared.
Corrections
- Corrected Oct 9. $56.00 became $56.25. Other income was entered from memory; the payment's own screen shows $56.25 and that it was received.
What happens next
Want to follow the next project?
Everything here started as a what-if and ended as a record. The crew hears the day the next one opens.
