The Record · 2026 · Day 48
Friday October 9
142.1 miles across 19 drives, 96.6% of them on FSD (Supervised). Two jobs, one car.
2 jobs
Jobs done
Uber Eats, Other142.1 mi
Miles driven
19 drives, 64.0 counted by the apps97%
On FSD (Supervised)
FSD (Supervised), 137.2 of 142.1 miles$127.69
The hustle made
$43.75 paid, $83.94 pending$127.69
With the car
Uber Eats, OtherHow the driving time was used
The car drove 5h08m, 97% of the miles on FSD (Supervised). Of that, 2h58m was driving during the Uber Eats hours.
- The car drove5h08m measured
- Driving during the Uber Eats hours2h58m measured
The delivery share is the car’s own count of the hours the app lists, from the first delivery to the last: every drive in them, whatever it was for. It is not a claim about each drive.
Earnings by channel
- Uber Eats$83.94
- Other$43.75
Tips can still go up until October 23a customer can add to a tip for 14 days, so today’s figure is the least it will be
Earned is what is paid, invoiced or credited by the platform. Pending means the app has credited it and the cash is not yet confirmed in. A line says which. measured is a document or an app screen; stated is the owner’s word. The miles and minutes are the app’s own count, not the car’s: where two deliveries are made together it counts each in full, so they can run past the road and the time the car covered.
Miles, by purpose
The car drove 142.1 miles. The apps counted 64.0 miles. In the hours the apps list it drove 70.4.
- Counted by the apps64.0 mi
- Driven in the apps’ hours, not counted by them6.4 mi
- Outside the apps’ hours71.7 mi
The car
measured.
Against the days before
| Figure | This day | Average of up to seven before | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miles driven | 142.1 | 139.8 | up 2.3 |
| On FSD (Supervised) | 97% | 98% | down 1 point |
| Earned | $127.69 | $113.87 | up $13.82 |
Only days that have the figure are averaged, and a figure needs three of them before it is compared.
What happens next
Want to follow the next project?
Everything here started as a what-if and ended as a record. The crew hears the day the next one opens.
