The Record · Quarter
Q3 2026
39 of 39 days on the record. 2,702.7 miles across 293 drives, 93.4% FSD (Supervised). 3 rest days: the car did not move. 2 charge-only days before the drive record begins. $508.15 earned over 8 days with income ($456.15 paid, $52.00 pending).
2 jobs
Jobs done
Uber Eats, Instacart2,702.7 mi
Miles driven
79.5 on a driving day93.4%
On FSD (Supervised)
FSD (Supervised)$508.15
Earned
8 days with income, $456.15 paid, $52.00 pending, 1 with two or more jobs$508.15
With the car
where the car was in the work39 of 39
Days on the record
complete856.4 kWh
Energy added
$352.86 of charging6h07m
Hours worked
$22.40/hr on the days with both73h49m
Time driving
over 34 daysMiles on a driving day, week by week
measured.
Earned, by channel
- Uber Eats
- Instacart
Earned is paid, invoiced, or credited by the platform and not yet confirmed in cash.
The channels
| Channel | Earned | Share | With the car | Hours | An hour |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uber Eats | $90.85 | 18% | $90.85 | not logged | not logged |
| Instacart | $417.30 | 82% | $417.30 | 2h03m | $25.37/hr |
What the apps counted
| Channel | Orders | Miles the app counted | A mile | On the app’s clock | An hour |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uber Eats | 6 | 71.8 mi | $1.27 | 3h22m | $27.05 |
| Instacart | 13 | 28.9 mi | $2.94 | 18h12m | $20.07 |
measured
Miles, by purpose
8 days had delivery work. The bar covers 1 day, 59.2 miles.
- Counted by the apps28.9 mi
- Driven in the apps’ hours, not counted by them0.4 mi
- Outside the apps’ hours29.9 mi
The counts The apps counted 100.7 miles over 2 days, and $175.89 was made on those lines. The car drove 154.3 miles in the apps’ hours over 4 days.
Highlights
How the driving time was used
On 4 days the car’s own count of the delivery hours came to 5h34m of driving.
measured The hours the apps list, from the first delivery to the last: every drive in them, whatever it was for.
The months
Every day on the record, newest first
What happens next
Want to follow the next project?
Everything here started as a what-if and ended as a record. The crew hears the day the next one opens.
