The Record · Month
September 2026
30 of 30 days on the record. 2,045.7 miles across 246 drives, 92.1% FSD (Supervised). 3 rest days: the car did not move. $508.15 earned over 8 days with income ($456.15 paid, $52.00 pending).
2 jobs
Jobs done
Uber Eats, Instacart2,045.7 mi
Miles driven
down 18.1 mi a driving day on August92.1%
On FSD (Supervised)
down 6 points on August$508.15
Earned
8 days with income, $456.15 paid, $52.00 pending, 1 with two or more jobs$508.15
With the car
where the car was in the work30 of 30
Days on the record
complete669.7 kWh
Energy added
$287.58 of charging6h07m
Hours worked
$22.40/hr on the days with both59h03m
Time driving
over 27 daysThe month
driven, darker is more miles · income logged, darker is more · rest day, the car did not move · charge-only day · not on the record, a gap and never a zero. The Legend.
Miles each day
measured.
Earned, by channel
- Uber Eats
- Instacart
Earned is paid, invoiced, or credited by the platform and not yet confirmed in cash.
The channels
| Channel | Earned | Share | With the car | Hours | An hour |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uber Eats | $90.85 | 18% | $90.85 | not logged | not logged |
| Instacart | $417.30 | 82% | $417.30 | 2h03m | $25.37/hr |
What the apps counted
| Channel | Orders | Miles the app counted | A mile | On the app’s clock | An hour |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uber Eats | 6 | 71.8 mi | $1.27 | 3h22m | $27.05 |
| Instacart | 13 | 28.9 mi | $2.94 | 18h12m | $20.07 |
measured
Miles, by purpose
8 days had delivery work. The bar covers 1 day, 59.2 miles.
- Counted by the apps28.9 mi
- Driven in the apps’ hours, not counted by them0.4 mi
- Outside the apps’ hours29.9 mi
The counts The apps counted 100.7 miles over 2 days, and $175.89 was made on those lines. The car drove 154.3 miles in the apps’ hours over 4 days.
Highlights
How the driving time was used
On 4 days the car’s own count of the delivery hours came to 5h34m of driving.
measured The hours the apps list, from the first delivery to the last: every drive in them, whatever it was for.
Every day of the month
- Tue, Sep 1
89.1 miles driven
94% FSD (Supervised), no jobs logged.
- Wed, Sep 2
86.5 miles driven
96% FSD (Supervised), no jobs logged.
- Thu, Sep 3
92.2 miles driven
98% FSD (Supervised), no jobs logged.
- Fri, Sep 4
350.1 miles driven
98% FSD (Supervised), no jobs logged.
- Sat, Sep 5
196.3 miles driven
98% FSD (Supervised), no jobs logged.
- Sun, Sep 6
59.2 miles driven
86% FSD (Supervised), Instacart, $85.04 earned.
- Mon, Sep 7
11.9 miles driven
58% FSD (Supervised), no jobs logged.
- Tue, Sep 8
Rest day
no jobs logged.
- Wed, Sep 9
36.3 miles driven
100% FSD (Supervised), no jobs logged.
- Thu, Sep 10
66.9 miles driven
87% FSD (Supervised), no jobs logged.
- Fri, Sep 11
111.2 miles driven
86% FSD (Supervised), Instacart, $14.29 earned.
- Sat, Sep 12
75.2 miles driven
88% FSD (Supervised), no jobs logged.
- Sun, Sep 13
14.3 miles driven
99% FSD (Supervised), Instacart, $52.00 earned.
- Mon, Sep 14
4.6 miles driven
96% FSD (Supervised), no jobs logged.
- Tue, Sep 15
19.9 miles driven
59% FSD (Supervised), no jobs logged.
- Wed, Sep 16
71.0 miles driven
94% FSD (Supervised), Instacart, $22.49 earned.
- Thu, Sep 17
122.5 miles driven
88% FSD (Supervised), Instacart, $110.29 earned.
- Fri, Sep 18
62.9 miles driven
97% FSD (Supervised), Instacart, $34.10 earned.
- Sat, Sep 19
10.4 miles driven
90% FSD (Supervised), no jobs logged.
- Sun, Sep 20
67.8 miles driven
99% FSD (Supervised), Instacart, $66.92 earned.
- Mon, Sep 21
137.0 miles driven
98% FSD (Supervised), Uber Eats, Instacart, $123.02 earned.
- Tue, Sep 22
27.3 miles driven
84% FSD (Supervised), no jobs logged.
- Wed, Sep 23
12.5 miles driven
67% FSD (Supervised), no jobs logged.
- Thu, Sep 24
49.7 miles driven
96% FSD (Supervised), no jobs logged.
- Fri, Sep 25
81.9 miles driven
99% FSD (Supervised), no jobs logged.
- Sat, Sep 26
90.5 miles driven
93% FSD (Supervised), no jobs logged.
- Sun, Sep 27
58.1 miles driven
99% FSD (Supervised), no jobs logged.
- Mon, Sep 28
40.4 miles driven
0% FSD (Supervised), no jobs logged.
- Tue, Sep 29
Rest day
no jobs logged.
- Wed, Sep 30
Rest day
no jobs logged.
The weeks
- 7 of 7 days
Week of August 30
1,055.4 miles, 97.5% FSD (Supervised).
- 7 of 7 days
Week of September 6
360.7 miles, 86.9% FSD (Supervised), $99.33 earned.
- 7 of 7 days
Week of September 13
305.6 miles, 90.2% FSD (Supervised), $218.88 earned.
- 7 of 7 days
Week of September 20
466.7 miles, 95.5% FSD (Supervised), $189.94 earned.
- 7 of 7 days
Week of September 27
377.2 miles, 87.1% FSD (Supervised), $256.96 earned.
What happens next
Want to follow the next project?
Everything here started as a what-if and ended as a record. The crew hears the day the next one opens.
