The Record · 2026 · Day 22
Sunday September 13
14.3 miles across 3 drives, 98.6% of them on FSD (Supervised). One job on the record.
1 job
Jobs done
Instacart14.3 mi
Miles driven
3 drives99%
On FSD (Supervised)
FSD (Supervised), 14.1 of 14.3 miles$52.00
The hustle made
$52.00 pending$52.00
With the car
Instacart2h03m
Hours worked
$25.37/hrEarnings by channel
- Instacart$52.00
Earned is what is paid, invoiced or credited by the platform. Pending means the app has credited it and the cash is not yet confirmed in. A line says which. measured is a document or an app screen; stated is the owner’s word.
Miles, by purpose
The car drove 14.3 miles.
- Not split14.3 mi
The car
Miles14.3 mi
Drives3
Time driving35m
On FSD (Supervised)99%
Efficiency70% of rated
Chargedno charge that day
Idle loss2.2 mi
measured.
Against the days before
| Figure | This day | Average of up to seven before | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miles driven | 14.3 | 51.5 | down 37.2 |
| On FSD (Supervised) | 99% | 87% | up 12 points |
Only days that have the figure are averaged, and a figure needs three of them before it is compared.
What happens next
Want to follow the next project?
Everything here started as a what-if and ended as a record. The crew hears the day the next one opens.
