The Record · 2026 · Day 25
Wednesday September 16
71.0 miles across 11 drives, 94.1% of them on FSD (Supervised). One job on the record.
1 job
Jobs done
Instacart71.0 mi
Miles driven
11 drives94%
On FSD (Supervised)
FSD (Supervised), 66.8 of 71.0 miles$22.49
The hustle made
$22.49 paid$22.49
With the car
Instacart43.5 kWh
Energy added
$16.57 of chargingHow the driving time was used
The car drove 2h25m, 94% of the miles on FSD (Supervised). Of that, 37m was driving during the Instacart hours.
- The car drove2h25m measured
- Driving during the Instacart hours37m measured
The delivery share is the car’s own count of the hours the app lists, from the first delivery to the last: every drive in them, whatever it was for. It is not a claim about each drive.
Earnings by channel
- Instacart$22.49
Earned is what is paid, invoiced or credited by the platform. Pending means the app has credited it and the cash is not yet confirmed in. A line says which. measured is a document or an app screen; stated is the owner’s word. The miles and minutes are the app’s own count, not the car’s: where two deliveries are made together it counts each in full, so they can run past the road and the time the car covered.
Miles, by purpose
The car drove 71.0 miles. In the hours the apps list it drove 14.6.
- Driven in the apps’ hours14.6 mi
- Outside the apps’ hours56.4 mi
The car
measured.
Against the days before
| Figure | This day | Average of up to seven before | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miles driven | 71.0 | 46.9 | up 24.1 |
| On FSD (Supervised) | 94% | 87% | up 7 points |
Only days that have the figure are averaged, and a figure needs three of them before it is compared.
What happens next
Want to follow the next project?
Everything here started as a what-if and ended as a record. The crew hears the day the next one opens.
